LEGAL NOTICE

LEGAL NOTICE
AGILE TALENT S.L., who are responsible for this website, makes this document available to users with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), as well as informing all users of the website’s conditions for use.

AGILE TALENT S.L., with registered office at C/ Saturno, 16, 28224 Pozuelo de Alarcón-Madrid, VAT number: B87778007, Email address: consultas@agiletalent.es
Registered on: Companies Registry of Madrid, Volume: 35.756,  Book: 0 Page: 161,  Sheet 8, Section: M-642579
Domain name: www.agiletalent.com

Any person accessing this Website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

AGILE TALENT S.L. reserves the right to modify any type of information which may appear on this website, without there being any obligation to pre-advise or inform the users of said obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on this Website.

1. General Conditions of use

In all cases, the user will respect all determinations established in this Legal Notice and will use this website diligently, assuming any responsibility which may arise from the breach of what is indicated in this legal notice.

To access and use this website, it is understood that the user agrees with the provisions contained in this legal notice, and accepts them to their full extent. The aim of this website is to inform users of all services offered.

To use this website you must be of legal age in accordance with Spanish legislation (18 years old) and have the necessary legal capacity to be bound by and use this website. If the user is not of legal age or does not have sufficient legal capacity to consent, AGILE TALENT S.L. does not assume any liability derived from the breach of this obligation.

There is a contact form on this website which gathers personal data and the user is conditioned to the following obligations:

  • The prior completion of the data indicated as mandatory
  • Non-falsification of identity, impersonating other people

The information provided by the user must be truthful and must be kept completely up-to-date so that it responds to the real situation of the user, at all times. In this way, the user is solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damages that this may cause AGILE TALENT SL. or third parties.

The user will not use this website for activities contrary to the Law, ethics or public order, nor for purposes prohibited by the law or that violate or harm the rights of third parties.
Prohibited actions for users in the use of this website:
1 – The diffusion, storing or management of data or content which violates the rights of third parties and intellectual and industrial property regulations.
2. – The performance of acts which support, incite or promote illegal or criminal acts, denigration, defamatory, discriminatory based on sex, race or religion.
3. – Transmission or distribution of data or content carrying viruses intended to interrupt, disrupt or impair the operation of any computer program or equipment.
4 – The carrying out of acts which harm the image, interests or rights of AGILE TALENT S.L. or third parties, or which damage, disable or overload this website or prevent its normal use.
4. – The sending of unsolicited advertising.

In the event that the user fails to comply with the provisions of this Legal Notice, and this will result in economic liability for this Website, the user will be liable for compensation for any damage, harm, penalty, fine or compensation will AGILE TALENT S.L. have to face, as well as the fees of lawyers and attorneys and third parties harmed.
AGILE TALENT S.L. reserves the right to cancel or block access to information and services to any user who violates the conditions contained in this document at any time and without any prior warning.

2. Exclusion of liability

AGILE TALENT S.L. is exempt from any type of liability derived from the information published on this website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside the company.
AGILE TALENT S.L. is not responsible for damages of any kind that may be caused from the visit and browsing of this website.
From this website it is possible to be redirected to contents of third websites, and given that AGILE TALENT S.L. cannot always control the content on third party websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, AGILE TALENT S.L. states that it will immediately withdraw any content that may contravene national or international legislation, ethics or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question.
AGILE TALENT S.L. is not responsible for the information and stored content, by way of example but not limited to forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on this website. Notwithstanding and in compliance with the provisions of articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, AGILE TALENT S.L. is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborating in the withdrawal or blocking of any content that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, third party rights or ethics and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the Website that may be susceptible to this classification, please notify us immediately by sending an email to the following address: consultas@agiletalent.es
This website has been revised and checked that it functions correctly. In principal, the correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, AGILE TALENT S.L. does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or other errors caused by force majeure, natural catastrophes, strikes, or similar circumstances that make access to the website impossible, as well as errors in telematic data transfer networks, alien to the will of AGILE TALENT SL. In these cases, the company is exempt from any liability for possible damages and losses caused as a result of any of the reasons indicated that result in the impossibility of providing the service subject to these general and specific conditions. Nor will it be liable for damages caused by computer attacks or caused by viruses that affect computer programs, communications systems or equipment used by this website, but manufactured or provided by a third party

AGILE TALENT S.L. is not responsible for the damages affecting the computer equipment of the users or third parties during the provision of the service of this website, nor of the damages and losses caused as a result of failures or disconnections in the telecommunications networks which cause the suspension or interruption of the service of this website during the provision thereof or prior.

3. Protection of personal data

AGILE TALENT S.L. is responsible for the data processing relating to the different processes.
The categories of personal data that AGILE TALENT S.L. processes with its customers and suppliers are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal and email addresses
  • Business information
  • Economic and transaction data
  • Employment and academic data, in the case of job seekers

In no case do we process specially protected data.
All the aforementioned data we have obtained or directly from you through the a business offer, contractual proposal, labour offer, etc. or through your company to provide identification data and other information necessary to carry out the purpose of the contractual relationship between the parties, also from the CV through this website. It will be your or your company’s obligation to provide us with updated data in case of any changes..
In AGILE TALENT S.L. we treat the data provided by interested persons in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures performed in sales, after sales service, supplier management, quality of services, selection of candidates, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out some of the following actions:

a) Sending the information you request through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,
b) Providing both potential customers and our customers offers of products and services of interest,
c) Carrying out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and/or suppliers,
d) Carrying out satisfaction surveys, market research etc. with the aim of being able to offer more suitable offers and an optimised quality service, etc.
e) Staff selection

Personal data relating to individuals linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers, candidates that AGILE TALENT S.L. compile through the different contact forms and/or information collection will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. The data provided by our customers and suppliers and candidates will be kept as long as the business relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal terms of conservation according to the matter. In the case of CVs, the data will be kept for a year from the reception date.

In any case, AGILE TALENT S.L. keep your personal data for a period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to issues that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by applicable law. This means that we can keep your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or have stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be eliminated from all AGILE TALENT S.L.’s systems.

According to the type of data processing, summarised is the legitimacy basis for said processing:

PROCESSING

LEGITIMACY BASIS

Accounting Management: management of invoicing clients and/or suppliers

Maintaining, developing and controlling contractual relationship between parties

Fiscal management:  application of withholding taxes,
bonuses, etc.

Maintaining, developing and controlling
contractual relationship between parties; Compliance with legal obligations

Marketing:   Business actions concerning
our products or services directed to our clients or any persons who have asked us for relative information in the past including conducting satisfaction surveys if necessary

Free and unequivocal consent of the interested party (clients, potential clients), we inform you that there is no case in which the withdrawal of this consent may condition the execution of the contract between the parties; legitimate interest of the company in the promotion and marketing of products and services similar to those obtained in the past.

Selection: Actions of selection of staff

Free and unequivocal consent of the interested party (candidate)

 

Regarding the referenced legitimacy basis, you are obliged to provide personal data, in the event that you do not provide your personal data, your contract can not be executed, legal obligations cannot be fulfilled or derived from the public powers.

AGILE TALENT S.L. will never share your personal data with any third company that intends to use them in their direct marketing actions, except in the case when you have expressly authorised us to do so. In the case of staff selection, you authorise us to hand over your CV data to companies that have opened a selection process and that require us to send this information.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to the Public Administration bodies and competent authorities in those cases where we receive a legal requirement by those authorities or in cases that acting in good faith. We consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process; to answer any claim or legal claim; or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the public in general.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties and that AGILE TALENT S.L. will be the only one responsible for its processing and holding.

AGILE TALENT S.L. can provide your personal information to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers that help us manage our website or carry out the contracted services, support and IT maintenance companies, logistics companies, agencies and tax and accounting advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must, at all times, maintain the same security levels as AGILE TALENT S.L. in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, they will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data private and secure, and to only use the information following specific instructions of AGILE TALENT S.L.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether AGILE TALENT S.L. is processing personal data that concerns you or not.

In particular, interested persons can request the right to access their personal data, as well as receive them in a common format and mechanised reading if the processing is carried out by electronic means (portability rights).
Likewise, interested persons can request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, if necessary, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to oppose the processing of their data. AGILE TALENT S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the prior consent to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the user is informed that they can exercise their aforementioned rights at any time by writing to us using the contact information that appears in the heading and attaching a copy of their ID.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you are not satisfied in the exercise of your rights.

In accordance with the current Regulation (EU) 2016/679, AGILE TALENT S.L. Informs you that the personal data of users of the website will be processed for the activity of the processing indicated in each form of data collection of our website by AGILE TALENT S.L. Said treatment of your data will be covered in your own consent. By pushing the “SEND” button, the user consents to AGILE TALENT S.L. processing their data.

Also, we inform you that except legal obligation or expressed consent on your part
AGILE TALENT S.L. will not give your data to third parties.

Likewise, the user is informed that they can exercise the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data at any time, as well as having other rights recognised in this document and regulated by Regulation (EU) 2016/679, notifying AGILE TALENT SL
On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, AGILE TALENT S.L. undertakes not to send advertising through electronic mail without having previously obtained the expressed authorisation of the recipient. The user may refusing the sending of advertising by ticking the corresponding box.

Other information of interest

Security Measures

We take the security levels requires by European and Spanish laws with respect to data protection taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment described, as well as the risks of variable probability and severity for their rights and freedoms as a person.

Processing of minors’ data

For AGILE TALENT S.L. it is of great importance to protect the privacy of minors, in virtue, only the data of their minor children in those cases where it is strictly necessary to comply with certain legal obligations (for example, application of income tax withholdings, etc.) .

In any case, said data collection will always be done with your expressed consent as parents or guardians.

Modifications

Occasionally, AGILE TALENT S.L. can make changes and corrections to this Data Protection section. Please check this section regularly to see what changes may have occurred and how they may affect you.

4. Use of Cookies

AGILE TALENT S.L., for its own purposes or that of a third party contracted for the provision of measurement services, can use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record the user’s activities during their browsing time.
The cookies used by this website are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not provide the user’s personal data by themselves.
Click here to access our policy on the use of cookies

5. Intellectual and industrial property

The website, including but not limited to, its programming, designs, logos, text and/or graphics are the property of the provider or, where appropriate, have a license or expressed authorisation by the authors.
Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires prior written authorisation by the owner of the domain in any case.
The user undertakes not to perform any act against the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

6. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, the Spanish and European legislation to which the parties expressly submit will be applicable, being competent for the resolution of all disputes arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of the City of Madrid (Spain).